• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 9:00 p.m. 12/14/2019 to 6:00 p.m. (EST) 12/15/2019. We apologize for the inconvenience.

Immediate Shipping Steel Box SBOFX Series (Part Numbers)

Immediate Shipping Steel Box SBOFX Series

The front frame and door come off to improve workability in confined spaces.

  • Steel
  • Fixed Size
  • Hole Machining
  • Powder-Coated

'The front frame and door come off to improve workability in confined spaces.
· Structure consists of the main body + the front frame and door. The door can be removed for easy wiring work in confined spaces.
・The opening direction of the door can be reversed through an easy process.
・Powder coating is resistant to scratching and rust.
 
Edit Part Configuration

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Specification Table

[Fixed Size] Steel Box SBOFX Series: Related Image
* Add a hyphen between the model and color when ordering.
ModelColorBox Size (Unit: mm)
Outline Drawing >>Page 6201
Intermediate Plate Size (unit: mm)Weight
(Unit: kg)
WHDHorizontalVertical
SBOFX604016K
(Cream)

G
(Gray)
60040016052032015.7
SBOFX4030204003002003202209.9
SBOFX3040203004002002203209.9
SBOFX40402040040020032032012.2
SBOFX50402050040020042032014.5
SBOFX40502040050020032042014.5
SBOFX50502050050020042042017.1
SBOFX60502060050020052042019.8
SBOFX40602040060020032052016.8
SBOFX50602050060020042052019.8
SBOFX40402540040025032032013.2
SBOFX50402550040025042032015.6
SBOFX40502540050025032042015.6
SBOFX50502550050025042042018.4
SBOFX60502560050025052042021.1

Basic Specifications

Plate ThicknessDoor1.6 mm
Main Body1.6 mm
Rim1.6 mm
Intermediate Plate2.3 mm
MaterialDoor, Main Body, Front Frame, Intermediate PlateSPHC
■ Components
Grounding TerminalHex Bolt M8 × 12, 2 pcs
Spring Washer
Intermediate Plate Mounting BracketDog Point Hex Bolt M8 × 25 (Chromate)
Flanged Nut
 
[Fixed Size] Steel Box SBOFX Series: Related Image
[Fixed Size] Steel Box SBOFX Series: Related Image
Part Number
SBOFX304020-G
SBOFX304020-K
SBOFX403020-G
SBOFX403020-K
SBOFX404020-G
SBOFX404020-K
SBOFX404025-G
SBOFX404025-K
SBOFX405020-G
SBOFX405020-K
SBOFX405025-G
SBOFX405025-K
SBOFX406020-G
SBOFX406020-K
SBOFX504020-G
SBOFX504020-K
SBOFX504025-G
SBOFX504025-K
SBOFX505020-G
SBOFX505020-K
SBOFX505025-G
SBOFX505025-K
SBOFX506020-G
SBOFX506020-K
SBOFX604016-G
SBOFX604016-K
SBOFX605020-G
SBOFX605020-K
SBOFX605025-G
SBOFX605025-K
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to Ship Width W
(mm)
Height H
(mm)
Depth D
(mm)
Color

7 Days or more

300400200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

300400200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

400300200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

400300200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

400400200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

400400200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

400400250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

400400250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

400500200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

400500200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

400500250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

400500250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

400600200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

400600200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

500400200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

500400200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

500400250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

500400250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

500500200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

500500200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

500500250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

500500250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

500600200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

500600200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

600400160Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

600400160Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

600500200Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

600500200Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

7 Days or more

600500250Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

7 Days or more

600500250Cream (Munsell 2.5Y9/1)

Loading...

  1. 1

Usage Example

[Fixed Size] Steel Box SBOFX Series: Related Image

Basic Information

Materials Iron Protection function (environmentally resistant) N/A Intermediate plate Iron Substrate
Installation Indoor Locked Models Handle Draining N/A
Paint Powder Paint Body Board Thickness(mm) 1.6 Characteristics Frame-Shaped

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support