Band, Super Diamond【5 Pieces Per Package】

Band, Super Diamond

The Diamond Series is perfect for grinding and polishing hard-to-process materials

Edit Part Configuration

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Band, Super Diamond:Related Image
Part Number
5PACK-SP-DAC1020-100
5PACK-SP-DAC1020-1500
5PACK-SP-DAC1020-240
5PACK-SP-DAC1020-3000
5PACK-SP-DAC1020-400
5PACK-SP-DAC1020-800
5PACK-SP-DAC1220-100
5PACK-SP-DAC1220-1500
5PACK-SP-DAC1220-240
5PACK-SP-DAC1220-3000
5PACK-SP-DAC1220-400
5PACK-SP-DAC1220-800
5PACK-SP-DAC1520-100
5PACK-SP-DAC1520-1500
5PACK-SP-DAC1520-240
5PACK-SP-DAC1520-3000
5PACK-SP-DAC1520-400
5PACK-SP-DAC1520-800
5PACK-SP-DAC1920-100
5PACK-SP-DAC1920-1500
5PACK-SP-DAC1920-240
5PACK-SP-DAC1920-3000
5PACK-SP-DAC1920-400
5PACK-SP-DAC1920-800
5PACK-SP-DAC610-100
5PACK-SP-DAC610-1500
5PACK-SP-DAC610-240
5PACK-SP-DAC610-3000
5PACK-SP-DAC610-400
5PACK-SP-DAC610-800
Part NumberNumber of pc(s). included in pkg.Volume DiscountDays to Ship Major Diameter
(mm)
Thickness
(mm)
Grit Size
(#)
Useable Tools Quantity/Pack Ideal Drum

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1020100Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP1020

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

10201500Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP1020

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1020240Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP1020

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

10203000Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP1020

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1020400Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP1020

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1020800Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP1020

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1220100Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP12206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

12201500Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP12206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1220240Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP12206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

12203000Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP12206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1220400Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP12206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1220800Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP12206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1520100Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP15206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

15201500Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP15206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1520240Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP15206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

15203000Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP15206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1520400Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP15206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1520800Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP15206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1920100Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP19206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

19201500Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP19206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1920240Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP19206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

19203000Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP19206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1920400Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP19206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

1920800Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP19206

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

610100Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP610

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

6101500Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP610

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

610240Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP610

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

6103000Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP610

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

610400Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP610

5 Pieces Per Package

5 Days or more

610800Hand Grinder, Electric Drill5ADP610

Loading...

  1. 1

Specifications

Band, Super Diamond:Related Image
Model Number   Particle Size (#)
(selection)
Inner Diameter
D
Thickness
T
Applicable Drum Maximum Operating
Rotation Speed
(RPM)
No. (Nominal)
5PACK-SP-DAC
(5-Piece Pack)
610 100 (Black)
240
(Red)
400
(Yellow)
800
(White)
1500
(Orange)
3000
(Light Blue)
6 10 ADP610 2,000
1020 10 20 ADP1020
1220 12 ADP12206
1520 15 ADP15206
1920 19 ADP19206


This product is sold as a pack order as a 5 pack.
1 Pack Includes 5 Pieces

More Information


Special rubber is used for the drum and grinding is possible with a soft touch.
There is almost no risk of cracks since polishing cloth is used.

Band, Super Diamond:Related Image
(1) Insert the shaft of the drum to the grinder (ADP) up to 2 / 3 of the shaft length and then mount it securely.
(2) Put the band on a flat stand and then securely insert the drum from the top to the rubber base.

Basic Information

Use Grinding Model Band Maximum Rotation Speed(RPM) 2000

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support